Program hållbarhetsdagen 2020

Här hittar du programmet för hållbarhetsdagen 2020. Here you will find the program for Sustainability Day 2020.

 

  https://du-se.zoom.us/my/ohus1  
08.30 – 08.45 Welcome to the conference Anton Grenholm and Jörgen Elbe.  
08.45 – 09.30

Keynote lecture: Sustainability talk or sustainability walk? A critical review of sustainable development as a tool for transformation.

Erik Westholm, professor emeritus vid institutionen för Stad och Land vid SLU och tidigare professor i kulturgeografi vid Högskolan Dalarna.

 
09.30 – 09.45 Break  
 

Session 1

https://du-se.zoom.us/my/ohus2

Session 2

https://du-se.zoom.us/my/ohus3

 

Moderator: Marie Elf

Moderator: Farhana Borg

9.45-10.05

Titel: The precautionary principle and regulatory impact assessment: on the need for initial screening of hazards in regulatory workwith examples from transport.

Lena Nerhagen, Sara Forsstedt – The Swedish Transport Agency (currently National Road and Transport Administration), Karin Edvardsson –The Swedish Transport Agency.

Titel: Varsam, resurs och energieffektiv renovering.
Jonn Are Myhren, Alaa Khadra.

10.05-10.25

Titel: Sustainable Arctic Cruise Communities: Staying with trouble?
Albina Pashkevich.
Project leading organisation - Nord University, Bodo, Norway, project partners - Allborg University, Copenhagen, Denmark,Icelandic Tourism Research Centre, Akureyri, Iceland, Nordlandsforksing, Bodo, Norway, Uppsala University, Sweden.

Titel: A conceptual eco-cycle model for an integrated approach on urban systems.
Ulf Ranhagen.

10.25-10.45

Titel: Den hållbara stadsdelen som arena för att generera alternativa praktiker av hållbar stadsutveckling.
Mikael Andersson, Tony Svensson.

Titel: Future Proof Cities – forskarskolan för hållbar stadsutveckling.
Chris Bales.

10.45-11.05

Coffe break

 

 

Session 3

Session 4

 

Modertor: Annie-Maj Johansson

Moderator: David Gray

11.05-11.25

Titel: An analytical framework for sustainable tourism pedagogy: reflections from Sweden.
Ioanna Farsari.

Titel: Bottom Up Perspectives on Sustainability: Non-formal Learning in a Colombian Non-Governmental Organization.
Maria Deldén.

11.25-11.45

Titel: Structure in internationalisation and sustainability in the learning goals in higher education.
Ingrid From, Juvas Marianne Liljas, Anna Anåker, Farhana Borg, Jenny Isberg, Eva Randell.

Titel: Ekologiskt, ekonomiskt och socialt hållbar utveckling genom bilderboksarbete i F-3-klasser.
Anna Lyngfelt, Eva Söderberg.

11.45-12.05

Titel: Health facility- based maternal Death enquiry in Somaliland using Audit.
Jama Ali Egal, PhD Candidate, Dalarna University and University of Hargesia Co-authors: Mr. Jonah Kiruja, Fatumo Osman,Kerstin Erlandsson, Marie Klingberg-Allvin.

Titel: Digital Mapping of Techno-Economic Performance of a Water-Based Solar Photovoltaic/Thermal (PVT) System for Buildingsover Large Geographical Cities.
Santhan Reddy Penaka, Puneet Kumar Saini, Xingxing Zhang, Aeljandro del Amo.

12.05-13.05

Lunch

 

 

Session 5

Session 6

 

Moderator: Ioanna Farsari

Moderator: Annie-Maj Johansson

13.05-13.25

Titel: Eco-certified Preschools and Children's Learning for Sustainability: Researching Holistic Outcomes of Preschool Educationfor Sustainability (HOPES):
Farhana Borg, Niklas Gericke, Professor, and Director of SMEER, Karlstad University Anders Ohlsson, Doctoral student, Educationalwork, Dalarna University.

Titel: GReAT – a global sustainability initiative for people with functional limitations.
Johan Borg.

13.25-13.45

Titel: A Three-Stage Periodic Model: An Initial Analysis of Government Preventive Measures against COVID-19 Epidemics andTheir Impacts on Economic Growth.
William Song, Serena Barakat, Roger Nyberg, William Wei Song Dalarna University, Borlänge, Sweden Zichen Xu, Rao Hong, Yuhao WangNanchang University, Nanchang, China.

Titel: A Study of Smart Ventilation System to Balance Indoor Air Quality and Energy Consumption.
Yurong Zhu, William Wei Song, Jonn Are Myhren, Xingxing Zhang.

13.45-14.05

 

Titel: Sustainable agriculture in a changing climate in the Lake Victoria Basin -  Small scale farm household ́s coping and adaptation strategies. 
Anders Törnqvist.

 

https://du-se.zoom.us/my/ohus1

 

14.05-14.10

Voting + choice of topic for group discussions

 

14.10-14.20

Best Thesis award

 

14.20-14.40

Coffe break

 

14.40-15.40

Group discussions

 

 

Group 1: https://du-se.zoom.us/my/ohus4

 

 

Group 2: https://du-se.zoom.us/my/ohus5

 

 

Group 3: https://du-se.zoom.us/my/ohus6

 

15.40-16.00

Closing of the Symposium

https://du-se.zoom.us/my/ohus1

 

 

Senast granskad: